Legal notice

Privacy Policy
RGPD - PRIVACY POLICY
We respect the privacy of all users who browse our online store and are committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides.

We guarantee the confidentiality of all data provided by you either in the registration or in the purchase process.

In compliance with Law No. 67/98 of 26 October on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the treatment of personal data on the site is our responsibility.

Your privacy is important to us. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it.

We will not share your data with third parties.

This document presents the privacy policy of our website. By submitting your data you accept our privacy policy.

1 Identity and contact details of the data controller

The data collected on this site are processed by the company Hupa Shoes. with NIF: 513129057.

As information on our site, are selected by them and controlled exclusively by us.

Valid guarantees for the protection of personal data, being the same information guarantees in accordance with the legislation for the protection of persons.

2. Basis of lawfulness of data processing

The customer will expressly use his records as all of his products, as well as during the development of contractual relations, for the purpose of dissemination and advertising between our products.

At the moment in which a client registers, or makes an order, its data, addresses, and those that say respect to form, are incorporated in the database, being used to process as its orders, as well as to send him on the same, products, promotions or services.

The customer who subscribes to our newsletter authorizes us to send information on products, promotions or marketing services that may be interested, using your personal data for the purpose of any communication channel, including through a use.

3. Purposes

The data used are used in the online store for processing orders and processing orders with customers, observations, statistics, as well as their analysis for direct marketing purposes.

4.Period of retention of your data

The data submitted in the registration in our database that the customer decides to cancel or remove your registration.

All customers have the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their data.

If you wish, at any time, allow to be part of the database to exercise this right through your customer area or send an email to us asking to switch / remove your data.

5. Recipients of the data

The online search data in our processing destination to the processing of orders and communication with customers.

The data disclosed to us may never be third parties except in:

- Satisfy the requirements imposed by governmental or backed authorities.

6. Data security and confidentiality

Personal data security is protected to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data.

7. Your rights and how you can access, rectify or oppose the processing of your personal data

All customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data.

If you wish, at any time, allow to be part of the database to exercise this right through your customer area or send an email to us to ask to change or remove your data.

For any questions about the collection and processing of your data, we can contact you by email or through our telephone contact.

8. Use of data

The data requested from customers, in-store and online order processing for training and online order processing for analysis, as well as the use respectively for direct marketing purposes.

We undertake not to transfer or sell your personal data to third parties.

Only if we are required to do so by law or by court order do we disclose your personal data.

9.How we use cookies

Cookies" are stored on your computer by means of your browser and only retain people related to your +references and do not, as such, include your data.

In the text below you can find information about various cookies that more and the purpose of each

- Specification cookies: allowed to browse the site and use as its applications. Without these cookies, those that are required can not be services.

- Analytical cookies: are used anonymously for purposes and statistical analysis, without meaning to improve the functioning of the site.

-Utility cookies: stored as the site can be used, relative to the use, which can not re-configure the site each time you visit.

10.Contacts

If you need more information please contact us at the following email address: marketing@hugomanuelshoes.com



Alternative Dispute Resolution
In case of dispute the consumer can resolve to a Consumer Alternative Dispute Resolution Entity.

List of entities for alternative resolution of consumer disputes (under Law No. 144/2015 of September 8)

ARBITRATION CENTERS OF GENERIC JURISDICTION

National Center for Information and Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts

Acting throughout the territory, in areas not covered by another arbitration center of regional competence

Contacts CNIACC - National Center for Information and Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts

Law School of the New University of Lisbon

Campolide Campus

1099-032 Lisbon

Tel: 213 847 484

E-mail: cniacc@fd.unl.pt

Website: http://www.arbitagmdeconsumo.org

Algarve Consumer Conflict Information, Measurement and Arbitration Center

Geographic area covered: Contracts concluded in the District of Faro.

Contacts CIMAAL - Algarve Consumer Conflict Information, Mediation and Arbitration Centre

Edifício Ninho de Empresas, Estrada da Penha, 8005-131 Faro

Tel: 289 823 135

E-mail: apoio@consumidoronline.pt ; cimaal@mail.telepac.pt

Site: http://www.consumidoronline.pt

Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center of the District of Coimbra

Geographic Area covered: Contracts signed in the municipalities of Arganil, Cantanhede, Coimbra, Condeixa-a-Nova, Figueira da Foz, Góis, Miranda do Corvo, Montemor-o-Velho, Oliveira do Hospital, Penacova, Penela, Soure, Tábua, Vila Nova de Poiares.

Fernão Magalhães, nº 240, 1º - 300-172 COIMBRA

Phone: 239 821 690

E-mail: geral@centrodearbitagemdecoimbra.com

Website: www.centrodearbitagemdecoimbra.com

Lisbon Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center

Geographic area of coverage: Contracts entered into in the Metropolitan Area of Lisbon, Alcochete, Almada, Amadora, Azambuja, Barreiro, Cascais, Lisbon, Loures, Mafra, Moita, Montijo, Odivelas, Oeiras, Palmela, Seixal, Sesimbra, Setúbal, Sintra and Vila Franca de Xira.

Contacts Postal Address: Rua dos Douradores, 116, 2º - 1100-207 LISBOA

Tel: 218 807 030

E-mail: juridico@centroarbitagemlisboa.pt / director@centroarbitagemlisboa.pt

Site: http://www.centroarbitagemlisboa.pt

Oporto Consumer Information and Arbitration Center

Scope: Contracts signed in the Metropolitan Area of Porto, Arouca, Espinho, Gondomar, Maia, Matosinhos, Oliveira de Azeméi s, Porto, Povoa de Varzim, Santa Maria da Feira, Santo Tirso, São João da Madeira, Trofa, Vale de Cambra, Valongo, Vila do Conde and Vila Nova de Gaia.

Contacts Postal Address: Rua Damião de Góis, 31 - loja 6 - 4050-225 Porto

Tel: 225 508 349

E-mail: cicap@mail.telepac.pt

Site: http://www.cicap.pt

Consumer Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center (Consumer Arbitration Court)

Area of coverage: Geographic contracts signed in the municipalities of Amares, Arco de Valdevez, Barcelos, Braga, Caminha, Esposende, Melgaço, Monção, Montalegre, Paredes de Coura, Ponte da Barca, Póvoa do Lanhoso, Terras do Bouro, Valença, Viana do Castelo, Vila Nova de Cerveira, Vieira do Minho, Vila Verde.

Contacts Braga: Rua D Afonso Henriques,nº1 (Ed. Junta de Freguesia da Sé) 4700-030 Braga

Phone: 253 617 604

E-mail: geral@ciab.pt

Contacts Viana do Castelo

Rocha Paris, nº103 (Building Vila Rosa) 4900-394 Viana do Castelo

Tel: 258 809 335

E-mail: ciab.viana@cm-viana-castelo.pt

Website: http://www.cicap.pt

Madeira Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center

Geographic area of coverage Contracts entered into in the Autonomous Region of Madeira.

Contacts Postal Address: Rua Direita nº27- 1º andar - 9050-405 Funchal

Tel: 291 215 070

E-mail: centroarbitagem.srias@madeira.gov.pt

Website: www.srrh.gov-madeira.pt/In%C3ADcio/tabid/292/Default.aspx

Vale do Ave Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center / Arbitration Court

Area of coverage : Contracts signed in the municipalities of Cabeceiras de Basto, Fafe, Felgueiras, Guimarães , Povoa de Lanhoso, Povoa de Santo Tirso, Trofa, Vila do Conde, Vila Nova de Famalicão , Vizela, Vieira do Minho and Vizela .

Contacts Postal Address: Rua Capitão Alfredo Guimarães , nº1, 4800-019, Guimarães

Tel: 253 422 410

E-mail: trive@gmail.com

Website: http://www.triave.pt

More information at Consumer Portal: www.consumidor.pt